Privacy & cookies policy2016-10-13T18:48:54+00:00
PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer power. Similar to recognize it. There is no personal information stored in our cookies and they can not contain viruses.

Purpose of cookies on our website
Cookies are used to keep statistics about the number of users and information about gender, age, geography and interests of our users to customize content and advertising accordingly.

Google Analytics
The website uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure the traffic on the website.
You can disable cookies from Google Analytics here:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google ads.
Deselect to be included in the network here:
https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Adform
Deselect to be included in the network here:
http://site.adform.com/privacy-policy/en

 

Use of personal information

Personal information is never disclosed to third parties unless you express consent, and we never collect personal information unless you have given us this information at registration, or participating in a survey, etc. Information is collected on the name, address, zip code, email, gender, age, interests, attitudes and knowledge of various subjects.

Personal information is used to implement the service for which the information is collected in connection with. The information is also used to get more familiar with you and other users of the site. These uses may include studies and analysis aimed at improving our products, services and technologies and displaying content and advertising that are customized to your interests and hobbies.

Contact concerning personal data
If you want access to the information recorded about you at
Bliss Copenhagen, you must contact the info@blisscopenhagen.com.
Are there registered false data, or you have other objections, you can contact the same place. You have the opportunity to gain insight into the information registered about you and you may object to the registration under the provisions of the Privacy Act.

Protection of personal data
According to the Personal Data Act, personal information is kept secured and confidential. We store your personal information on computers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities, and our security is checked regularly to determine whether our user information is properly managed, and always bearing in mind your rights as a user. However, we can not guarantee 100 percent security for data transmissions over the Internet. This means that there may be a risk that unauthorized persons gaining access to information when data is sent and stored electronically. You are submitted your personal information at your own risk. Personal information is deleted or made anonymous continuously as the purpose for which it was collected, terminated. Personal information will maximum be stored for 12 months after use. The rapid development of the Internet means that changes in our processing of personal data may be necessary. We reserve the right to update and amend these guidelines for handling personal information. If we do so, we will correct obvious date for “last updated” date at the bottom. In case of substantial changes we will notify you in the form of a visible notice on our websites.

To the extent that processing of personal information about you, you are under the Personal Data Protection Act the right to know which personal data can be attributed to you. If it turns out that the information or data processed about you is incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to claim these corrected, deleted or blocked. You can always object to the information about you being processed. You can also at any time revoke your consent. You have the opportunity to complain about the treatment of information and data relating to you. Complaints submitted to Datatilsynet, jf. persondatalovens § 58, stk. 1.